Fixture List 2019-20

March

Sun 31st

Peggy Adam Cup

April

Sat 6th

Winter Trophy round 4

Sun 7th

April Medal

Sat 13th

Winter Trophy round 5

Sun 14th

McMillan Qualifier

Sat 20th

Sun 21st

Sat 27th

Extra medal

Sun 28th

Spring Handicap

May

Sat 4th

Hector Linden Qualifier

Sun 5th

M & M round 1 - RGC

Wed 8th

M & M round 2 - BGC

Sat 11th

Hector Scott Quaich round 1

Sun 12th

M & M round 3 - PBGC

Sat 18th

Hector Scott Quaich round 2

Sun 19th

May Medal

Fri 24th

Firth of Clyde Past Captains

Sat 25th

Social Match v Bute ( Home )

Sun 26th

Howat's Mixed Open

June

Sat 1st

Firth of Clyde Trophy (G) & WBA (Rothesay)

Sun 2nd

June Medal

Wed 5th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 1

Sat 8th

Sun 9th

JMF Tankard

Wed 12th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 2

Fri 14th

Cowal  Builders Seniors Open

Sat 15th

Bute Island foods Open

Sun 16th

Extra Medal

Wed 19th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 3

Fri 21st

McFadyen Trophy Mixed Night

Sat 22nd

A & B Spring Meeting

Sun 23rd

McLeod Construction Port Open

Wed 26th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 4

Fri 28th

Past Captains Claret Jug

Sat 29th

Social Match v Rothesay GC  (H)

Sun 29th

Sun 30th

July

Wed 3rd

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 5

Sat 6th

A & B Strokeplay

Sun 7th

July Medal. Grouse Open will now be played 25th August.

Wed 10th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 6

Sat 13th

Championship Qualifiers Round 1

Sun 14th

Championship Qualifiers Round 2

Mon 15th

Any Championship Playoff

Tues 16th

Wed 17th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 7

Thur 18th

Championship Quarter Final

Sat 20th

Championship Final

Sun 21st

Standaloft Greensome

Wed 24th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 8

Fri 26th

Ken Chisholme Memorial Quaich (Mixed)

Sat 27th

July Medal

Sun 28th

The Jimmy Whitelaw Cup

Wed 31st

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 9

August

Sat 3rd

Rothesay GC - Bennie Trophy

Sun 4th

Rothesay GC - Wee Bennie / Lavender Trophy

Wed 7th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 10

Fri 9th

Rothesay GC - Seniors Open

Sat 10th

Rothesay GC - McLean Cup

Sun 11th

Kingarth Open / August Medal

Wed 14th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : round 11

Sat 17th

Bute Motor company Team Open

Sun 18th

Captains 4 man Team

Wed 21st

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup : Finals Night

Sat 24th

Sun 25th

Grouse Open

Wed 31st

Rover Cup

September

Sun 1st

Inter Pub Trophy (Rothesay)

Fri 6th

Club outing (TBC)

Sat 7th

Wee Trophy (Gourock)

Sun 8th

Greenkeepers Quaich

Sat 14th

Medals Finals

Sun 15th

Sat 21st

Sun 22nd

Captains Day

Sat 28th

Sun 29th

September Medal