Fixture List 2018-9

April

Sun 1st

Peggy Adam Cup

Sun 8th

Rothesay Motor Services Winter League  Semi Finals

Sun 15th

Rothesay Motor Services Winter League  Finals

Sun 22nd

April Medal / McMillan Qualifier

Sat 28th

Extra Medal

Sun 29th

Spring Handicap

May

Sat 5th

Argyll & Bute Spring Meeting (Dunaverty)

Sun 6th

M & M round 1 - Rothesay

Wed 9th

M & M round 2 - Bute GC

Sat 12th

Hector Linden Qualifier

Sun 13th

M & M round 3 - Port Bannatyne

Sat 19th

Hector Scott Quaich round 1

Sun 20th

Hector Scott Quaich round 2     / May Medal

Fri 25th

Firth of Clyde Past Captains    ( Rothesay)

Sat 26th

Social Match v Bute GC   ( Away)

Sun 27th

Howat's Mixed Open

June

Sat 2nd

Firth of Clyde Trophy   ( Rothesay)

Sun 3rd

WBA Memorial  ( Rothesay) / June Medal

Wed 6th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 1

Sat 9th

Extra Medal

Sun 10th

Firth of Clyde League Matches - Port Bannatyne

Wed 13th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 2

Fri 15th

Cowal Builders Senior Open

Sat 16th

Extra Medal

Sun 17th

Grouse Open   2 x 12 holes

Wed 20th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 3

Fri 22nd

McFadyen Trophy Mixed Night

Sat 23rd

Argyll & Bute Handicap Championships (Oban) / Extra Medal

Sun 24th

MacLeod Construction Port Open

Wed 27th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 4

Sat 30th

Social Match v Rothesay GC

July

Sun 1st

K. Dickson Open Scramble ( Rothesay) & Extra Medal

Wed 4th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 5

Sat 7th

Championship Qualifier round 1

Sun 8th

Championship Qualifier round 2

Mon 9th

Any Championship Playoff

Tue 10th

Championship Quarter Final

Wed 11th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 6

Thur 12th

Championship Semi Final

Sat 14th

Championship Final

Sun 15th

Standaloft Greensomes

Wed 18th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 7 / Bute GC - Seniors Open

Fri 20th

Ken Chisholm Memorial Trophy  (Mixed)

Sat 21st

Lavender Trophy

Sun 22nd

Bute Motor Company Team Open

Wed 25th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 8

Fri 27th

Past Captains Claret Jug

Sat 28th

Bute Island Foods Open

Sun 29th

The Jimmy Whitelaw Cup

August

Wed 1st

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 9

Sat 4th

Rothesay GC  - Bennie Trophy

Sun 5th

Rothesay GC  - Wee Bennie  / August Medal

Wed 8th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 10

Fri 10th

Rothesay GC - Seniors Open

Sat 11th

Rothesay GC  - McLean Cup

Sun 12th

Kingarth Open/F of Clyde (Skelmorlie)

Wed 15th

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup round 11

Sat 18th

Argyll & Bute Strokeplay

Sun 19th

JMF Tankard

Wed 22nd

Ettrick Bay Tearooms Summer Cup    Finals Night

Sat 25th

Captains 4 Man Team

Sun 26th

Rover Cup

September

Sat 1st

Wee Trophy  (Rothesay)

Sun 2nd

Inter Pub Trophy  (Rothesay)

Fri 7th

Club Outing

Sun 9th

GreenKeepers Quaich

Sun 16th

Medals Finals

Sun 23rd

Captains Day

Sun 30th

September Medal